Taqqut Inns North Hotel 

Arctic Bay,  NU

10 Rooms The Taqqut Inns North hotel features ten twin rooms

Starting at $299 / per person per night

Visit Taqqut Inns North Today!

20-8880 ACL Tangmaarvik Hotel BCA Arctic Bay 31July2020
Arctic Bay
9061
Arctic Bay
Arctic Bay
20-8880 ACL Tangmaarvik Hotel BCA Arctic Bay
Arctic Bay

Alternate Name: Ikpiarjuk
Local Meaning: “Pocket”
Population: 750

About the Community
The hamlet was founded in 1976 but Arctic Bay has been inhabited for over 5,000 years. The area is rich is culture. 

Don’t Miss List
Explore the water and wildlife. There are plenty of activities o enjoy outdoors! Beautiful landscapes and culture make this destination unforgettable. 

Arctic Activities
Go searching for whales and enjoy a hike along the mountains that encircle the community.